Search cities, hotels, brands…
City hotel guide

Saint-Pierre-du-Mont

Hotel archive, loyalty coverage, and guest-verified insight entry points for Saint-Pierre-du-Mont.

5Hotels
2Brands
1Programs

🕐 Europe/Paris · 💱 EUR

Loyalty program coverage

Nearby attractions

Dining

La Table Mirasol

Restaurant Michelin€€€2.9 km

In this 1912 villa, a genuine Belle Époque period gem, the fine dining restaurant is run by chef Philippe Lagraula. He deftly blends produce from his native Landes with influences from further afield, particularly Peru, his wife's home country. The tasting menu is consummate, striking, creative and well-paced, marrying minimalism and character: squid stuffed with the first ceps of the season, squab in Armagnac with Peruvian chocolate and Aquitaine caviar. The Armagnac selection more than lived up to our expectations…

Website

Villa Mirasol - Bistrot 1912

RestaurantBib Gourmand€€2.9 km

Villa Mirasol has entrusted the reins of its centennial restaurant to Landes-born Philippe Lagraula (Troisgros and Bras), who rustles up market-fresh, generous, flavoursome cuisine. He is famous for his unconventional flair, precise plating and balanced flavours that are unveiled in a modern, no-holds barred score. Examples include grilled squid and txistora, balsamic-flavoured beetroot and kumquat. Sampling the house signature dessert, a decadent île flottante, on the riverside terrace in fine weather, is a treat not to be missed!

Website

Les Clefs d'Argent

Restaurant€€€2.9 km

Tastefully refurbished in a contemporary, minimalist style, this restaurant is located at a remove from the town centre. The chef focuses on nature and short supply chains, showcasing the terroir of France's South-West, particularly the Landes, through constantly evolving surprise set menus. Excellent 800-strong wine list.

Website

Attraction data from Wikidata (CC0) and open sources, ranked by notability and distance — for reference.

See all guide-listed restaurants in Saint-Pierre-du-Mont (Michelin / Black Pearl) →

Flights to Saint-Pierre-du-Mont

Off-site flight search (affiliate link — no in-app checkout, no price shown).

Search flights to Saint-Pierre-du-Mont

Most-covered hotels in Saint-Pierre-du-Mont

Ranked by verified records and coverage depth — never by price, never by commission.

Saint-Pierre-du-Mont — hotel loyalty & guest reports | FlyerKey