Search cities, hotels, brands…
1 / 24

Palermo Suites Buenos Aires Hotel & Apartments

★★★★·8.9/ 10Recommended
·Hotels
Guest education on local ecosystems and cultureAir conditioningLift / ElevatorLuggage storageSafety deposit boxFax/photocopyingAll 63 facilities +
Review
Property information · Hotelbeds

This hotel offers a spa with indoor pool, free public parking and free Wi-Fi in its public areas. It stands in the center of Schmallenberg, in the Rothaargebirge Nature Park. The family-run Hotel Störmann offers a range of rooms and suites. All include cable TV and a bathroom with bathrobes and hairdryer. The nonsmoking Hotel Störmann provides massages and beauty treatments at the partner Hotel Deimann. A sauna is also available. The Hochsauerland’s countryside can be explored easily from the Hotel Störmann. Many hiking and cycling paths can be found nearby.

04

Guest scores & sentiment

From 219 guest reviews · multi-source · as of 2026-07-12

Guests praise the prime location near the US Embassy, spacious clean suites, and helpful staff. Common complaints include inconsistent breakfast quality, poor soundproofing in some rooms, elevator issues, and parking fee disputes.

Dimension scores · cross-source

Location9.1
Rooms9.0
Cleanliness8.9
Service8.7
Facilities8.4
Surroundings8.4
Wi-Fi8.2
Value8.0
+ PraisedExcellent location · Spacious and comfortable rooms · Well-equipped facilities · Good cleanliness and service
- ComplaintsPoor breakfast quality/variety · Low value for money · Parking fee disputes · Billing/invoice issues

KEYIdeal for visa applicants or business travelers. Request high-floor/courtyard rooms for quietness; manage breakfast expectations.

FAQ · grounded in hotel data & reviews

locationHow is the location and transportation convenience?+
With a location score of 9.1, guests praise its prime spot near Palermo Metro Station and the U.S. Embassy for easy city access.
roomWhat are the room facilities and hygiene like?+
Rooms score 9.0 for being spacious with designer decor and kitchens. Cleanliness scores 8.9, highly rated by guests.
diningWhat is the breakfast situation like?+
Daily continental breakfast is served, but quality varies. Some guests find it basic with limited options or poor coffee.
serviceIs the staff service attitude good?+
Service scores 8.7; guests highly appreciate the enthusiastic and efficient staff, including 24-hour front desk assistance.
facilityWhat special facilities does the hotel offer?+
Features include a terrace with a hot tub and bar. Other amenities offer Wi-Fi (8.2 rating), parking, and accessibility.
pros_consWhat are the main pros and cons?+
Pros: Excellent location, spacious rooms, helpful staff. Cons: Poor soundproofing in some rooms, elevator issues, and inconsistent breakfast.
Guest reports describe individual stays. Confirm important facilities, benefits and arrival arrangements with the hotel.
Book on FlyerTrip →