Search cities, hotels, brands…
1 / 24

Avantgarde Urban Levent

★★★★★·8.8/ 10Recommended
·Hotels
Electric car charging stationMeeting roomsFitness facilitiesHealth clubFull-service spa24-hour front deskAll 42 facilities +
Review
04

Guest scores & sentiment

From 280 guest reviews · multi-source · as of 2026-07-10

Guests praise the prime location near transit/shops and attentive staff. Rooms are spacious and clean. Complaints focus on street noise, aging facilities, AC issues, inconsistent breakfast quality, and a dark pool.

Dimension scores · cross-source

Surroundings9.2
Rooms9.0
Cleanliness9.0
Wi-Fi8.7
Facilities8.7
Service8.6
Location8.3
Value8.2
+ PraisedPrime location · Friendly staff · Good value · Rich breakfast
- ComplaintsAging facilities · Unstable Wi-Fi · Poor soundproofing · AC/Temperature issues

KEYIdeal for business/shopping. Request non-street rooms for noise sensitivity; verify breakfast inclusion and facility maintenance.

FAQ · grounded in hotel data & reviews

locationIs the hotel location convenient? What is nearby?+
The location is excellent, near the metro and Zorlu Center. Guests highly praise the convenience of transit and shopping access based on 280 reviews.
serviceHow is the service level? Are specific staff mentioned?+
Service is attentive and professional (score 8.6). Solo travelers specifically praised staff like Baran and Emin, while business guests appreciated efficient service.
roomAre the rooms spacious? How is cleanliness and facility condition?+
Rooms are generally spacious and clean (score 9.0). However, some guests noted aging facilities, AC issues, or poor lighting, so communicate preferences in advance.
diningIs the breakfast good? Are there other dining options?+
Breakfast quality varies; some find it delicious, others note inconsistencies. The hotel features Ace Restaurant for international cuisine and offers 24-hour room service.
facilityWhat fitness and leisure facilities does the hotel offer?+
Facilities include a full-service spa, health club, indoor pool, sauna, and Turkish bath. It also offers free self-parking and EV charging, with a facility score of 8.7.
pros_consWhat are the main pros and cons of staying here?+
Pros: Prime location, spacious/clean rooms, and high value (99% recommendation rate). Cons: Street noise, poor soundproofing, and occasional aging facilities or AC issues.
Guest reports describe individual stays. Confirm important facilities, benefits and arrival arrangements with the hotel.
Book on FlyerTrip →