Search cities, hotels, brands…
1 / 24

Casa Rural Guayadeque Ca'Juani

8.9/ 10Recommended
·Country house
Offsite parking discounted rates availableFamily roomsBBQ facilitiesExpress check-in/check-outParkingPets allowedAll 33 facilities +
Review
04

Guest scores & sentiment

From 75 guest reviews · multi-source · as of 2026-07-20

Guests praise the stunning location, tranquility, and cave-house charm. Facilities are generally well-equipped and pet-friendly. Common complaints include poor privacy due to public paths, uncomfortable beds, occasional cleanliness issues, lack of nearby supermarkets, and no mobile signal.

Dimension scores · cross-source

Value9.2
Location9.2
Service9.1
Facilities9.1
Cleanliness9.0
Surroundings9.0
Rooms8.9
Wi-Fi8.8
+ PraisedExcellent location and tranquil natural setting · Cozy house with comprehensive amenities · Warm host and responsive communication · Pleasant garden terrace and BBQ area
- ComplaintsLimited privacy, terrace visible to passersby · No nearby supermarkets and poor mobile signal · Average bed comfort and occasional cleaning concerns · Sloped access road, parking challenges, and limited accessibility

KEYIdeal for self-driving guests seeking nature and quiet. Bring food supplies and expect no signal. Not recommended for those sensitive to privacy or bed comfort.

FAQ · grounded in hotel data & reviews

locationHow is the location and transportation?+
Located in a tranquil Guayadeque canyon with stunning views (Location score: 9.2). It is remote with no supermarkets or signal nearby; a car is essential. Parking requires a short walk.
coupleIs it suitable for couples?+
Highly recommended for couples. 39 guests praised the cozy decor, well-equipped facilities, and peaceful natural atmosphere. With a 99% recommendation rate, it offers a unique cave-house experience.
roomWhat are the room facilities and comfort like?+
Features 3 bedrooms, a fully equipped kitchen, and private bathroom with free Wi-Fi (8.8). Cleanliness scores 9.0, but some guests noted uncomfortable beds and poor terrace privacy.
facilitiesWhat outdoor and leisure facilities are available?+
Features a beautiful terrace with BBQ facilities, tables, chairs, and sun loungers, plus a solarium. Pets are allowed, and non-smoking rooms are available. TVs are in common areas.
serviceHow is the service and hygiene?+
Service scores 9.1 with enthusiastic hosts and express check-in. While generally clean, occasional issues like unchanging bed linen or dirty tableware were reported by some guests.
policyWhat are the check-in and check-out times?+
Check-in is at 02:00 and check-out at 12:00. Express services and cashless payment are available. Guests can opt out of cleaning services during their stay.
Guest reports describe individual stays. Confirm important facilities, benefits and arrival arrangements with the hotel.
Book on FlyerTrip →