Search cities, hotels, brands…
1 / 24

PARKHOTEL - Rosarium

★★★★·7.8/ 10Good
·Hotels
Check-in 03:00 PM / out 11:00 AM
Offsite parking discounted rates availableLift / ElevatorLuggage storageExpress check-in/check-outSafety deposit boxFax/photocopyingAll 46 facilities +
Review
Property information · Hotelbeds

This property offers a total of 37 rooms. Everyone staying at this accommodation may take advantage of the Wi-Fi connection on public areas.

04

Guest scores & sentiment

From 345 guest reviews · multi-source · as of 2026-07-08

Guests praise the scenic park location, free parking, and friendly staff. However, complaints highlight aging facilities, poor breakfast service, noise from weddings, unreliable Wi-Fi, and lack of air conditioning.

Dimension scores · cross-source

Location8.0
Surroundings6.8
Facilities6.6
Cleanliness6.3
Service6.1
Value6.0
Rooms4.0
+ PraisedExcellent location next to Rosarium Park · Friendly and helpful staff · Beautiful views from rooms · Free and convenient parking
- ComplaintsOutdated facilities and old bathrooms · Unreliable or limited breakfast service · Noise disturbance from weddings · No air conditioning

KEYSuitable for nature lovers seeking value. Avoid weekends due to events; expect older facilities.

FAQ · grounded in hotel data & reviews

locationHow is the hotel's location and environment?+
Located near Hamburg next to the Rosarium park and lake, it offers stunning views (Location score: 8.0). Guests praise the tranquil natural setting ideal for walks.
diningWhat is the breakfast and dining experience like?+
The restaurant offers Mediterranean cuisine with lake views. However, breakfast service is often criticized as chaotic with slow restocking (Service score: 6.1).
roomWhat are the room facilities and hygiene conditions like?+
Rooms are spacious but have low facility scores (4.0). Common complaints include aging bathrooms, dusty carpets, lack of AC, and unstable Wi-Fi.
businessIs this hotel suitable for business travel?+
Suitable for those seeking quiet, but unstable Wi-Fi and poor soundproofing from wedding events may hinder work efficiency and rest.
familyWhat should families with children know?+
Pets and kids are welcome with playgrounds and kid meals. However, aging facilities and slow breakfast service may be inconvenient. Check hygiene details carefully.
policyWhat are the check-in and check-out times?+
Check-in is at 15:00 and check-out at 11:00. Express services, luggage storage, and cashless payment are available.
Guest reports describe individual stays. Confirm important facilities, benefits and arrival arrangements with the hotel.
Book on FlyerTrip →