Search cities, hotels, brands…
1 / 24

Costanera Apart

9.0/ 10Recommended
·Holiday homes
Family roomsPrivate check-in/check-outKid mealsStaff adhere to local safety protocolsCashless payment availableFire extinguishersAll 16 facilities +
Review
04

Guest scores & sentiment

From 76 guest reviews · multi-source · as of 2026-07-20

Guests consistently praise the prime ferry-adjacent location, spacious clean modern apartments, and stunning lake views. The on-site restaurant and staff receive frequent commendation. Minor drawbacks include limited privacy from large walkway-facing windows, occasional confusion over breakfast pricing or inclusion, bathroom ventilation/splash issues, and isolated comfort concerns with beds or pillows. Overall, the stay is highly rated.

Dimension scores · cross-source

Location9.8
Rooms9.4
Cleanliness9.4
Facilities9.3
Service9.2
Surroundings9.0
Value8.9
Wi-Fi8.1
+ PraisedPrime location near pier/lake · Spacious, clean, comfortable rooms · Excellent restaurant food/service · Modern facilities and good heating
- ComplaintsUncomfortable beds causing back pain · Poor soundproofing/noise from neighbors · Shower leaks or missing amenities · Price fluctuations or extra charges

KEYIdeal for ferry travelers and lake-view seekers. Confirm breakfast inclusion and pricing upfront; request upper or end units if window privacy matters.

FAQ · grounded in hotel data & reviews

locationIs the hotel location convenient, and what transport or sights are nearby?+
Guests rate the location 9.8/10, situated right next to the ferry terminal and lakeside walkway. It is also conveniently close to Chile Chico Airfield Airport.
roomAre the rooms spacious, and is there anything to note about privacy?+
Apartments are praised as spacious and modern, scoring 9.4. However, some large windows face the walkway, which may affect privacy for sensitive guests.
diningDoes the hotel provide breakfast, and how is the restaurant experience?+
The on-site restaurant receives high praise and kid meals are available. Breakfast inclusion can vary, and it may be unavailable on Sundays, so please confirm in advance.
familyIs this hotel suitable for families or couples?+
It suits families and couples well, offering family rooms, kid meals, and lake/garden views. With a 99% recommendation rate across 76 reviews, it fits various trip styles.
serviceHow are the staff service and safety measures?+
Service scores 9.2, with friendly staff and private or contactless check-in options. The property follows local safety protocols, provides fire extinguishers, and issues invoices.
facilityWhat amenities and internet conditions are available in the rooms?+
Rooms include satellite flat-screen TVs, balconies or patios, and free WiFi plus wired internet. Facilities score 9.3, complemented by a Japanese garden and scenic views.
Guest reports describe individual stays. Confirm important facilities, benefits and arrival arrangements with the hotel.
Book on FlyerTrip →