Search cities, hotels, brands…
1 / 24

Regenta Orko's Haridwar

★★★★·8.1/ 10Recommended
·Hotels
2009 opened · 2015 renovated· 61 rooms· Check-in 01:00 PM / out 11:00 AM
Fitness facilitiesFull-service spaGardenLuggage storageSaunaFree WiFiAll 26 facilities +
Review
Property information · Agoda

Great care is taken to ensure guests experience comfort through top-notch services and amenities. Remain linked during your visit by utilizing the complimentary internet access available. Prior to your check-in date, you can arrange airport transportation services, guaranteeing a seamless and efficient experience for both arrival and departure. Services offered by taxi, car hire and shuttle at the hotel ensure effortless exploration of Haridwar. The hotel offers complimentary parking for guests who arrive with their own mode of transport. Effortlessly plan your daily activities and travel requirements with concierge service, express check-in or check-out, luggage storage and safety deposit boxes provided by the front desk services. Securing passes to the city's top attractions is simple with the hotel's ticket service and tours. For extended visits or whenever required, the dry cleaning service and laundry service ensures your preferred travel garments remain clean and accessible. During leisurely days and evenings, in-room amenities such as 24-hour room service, room service and daily housekeeping enable you to maximize your stay in the room. The hotel is completely smoke-free. In limited designated zones, smoking is exclusively permitted. Crafted for coziness, every guestroom provides an array of features, guaranteeing a tranquil night's sleep while maintaining the level of comfort. For a more enjoyable stay, select rooms at hotel are equipped with linen service, blackout curtains and air conditioning. At Regenta Orko 's Haridwar, a selection of rooms can be found that showcase unique design elements such as a balcony or terrace. For certain chosen rooms, guests can enjoy in-room amusement like daily newspaper, television and cable TV as a part of their stay. Rest assured that your hydration needs will be met, as some guestrooms are equipped with a refrigerator, bottled water, a coffee or tea maker, instant coffee, instant tea and mini bar. Maintain your cleanliness and comfort using a hair dryer and toiletries available in select guest restrooms. Each morning at Regenta Orko 's Haridwar, a scrumptious, homemade breakfast kick-starts the day. Begin your holiday mornings right with your essential cup of coffee, offered daily at the cafe on-site. During your visit, indulge in a range of delightful culinary choices at hotel to enhance your experience. Experience a fantastic evening effortlessly! Relish an entertaining night without venturing beyond the confines of the bar. Indulge in the numerous pursuits available at Regenta Orko 's Haridwar. Treat and spoil yourself by stopping at hot tub, spa and sauna for a memorable experience. Eliminate those holiday calories by stopping by hotel and making use of their well-equipped exercise amenities.

04

Guest scores & sentiment

From 357 guest reviews · multi-source · as of 2026-07-07

Guests praise the warm staff, spacious clean rooms, and excellent breakfast. Common complaints include outdated facilities needing renovation, poor ventilation in some rooms, lack of a pool, and limited parking. Some negative reviews cite rude service and missing amenities.

Dimension scores · cross-source

Service8.6
Cleanliness8.6
Value8.4
Location8.3
Surroundings8.2
Facilities7.5
+ PraisedFriendly and professional staff · Spacious and clean rooms · Tasty and diverse food · Quiet environment suitable for relaxation
- ComplaintsAging or faulty facilities · Unstable hot water supply · Parking difficulties · Remote location with poor transport

KEYSuitable for families valuing service and dining. Confirm parking in advance; sensitive to facility age or ventilation may need caution.

FAQ · grounded in hotel data & reviews

diningIs breakfast provided? What are the hours and options?+
Yes, buffet breakfast is available daily from 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Guests highly praise its variety and taste.
serviceHow is the staff service?+
Service scores 8.6/10. Most guests praise the warm and professional staff, though some report rude behavior or slow response from specific individuals.
roomAre rooms spacious and clean?+
Rooms are generally described as spacious and clean (Cleanliness: 8.6). However, some guests report poor ventilation, odors, peeling wallpaper, or hygiene issues like stains.
facilityWhat recreational facilities are available? Is there a pool?+
Facilities include a full-service spa, sauna, fitness center, and garden. Facilities score 7.5, with common complaints about outdated equipment and the absence of a swimming pool.
locationIs the location convenient? How is the transport access?+
Location scores 8.3 and is considered convenient. The hotel offers paid airport shuttle and valet parking, but some guests find it remote with limited parking availability.
policyWhat are check-in/out times? Are pets or children allowed?+
Check-in is at 13:00 and check-out at 11:00. Pets and children are not allowed according to hotel policy.
Guest reports describe individual stays. Confirm important facilities, benefits and arrival arrangements with the hotel.
Book on FlyerTrip →