Search cities, hotels, brands…
1 / 24

Shally Residence For Serviced Apartment 3

★★★·7.8/ 10Good
·Hotels
Offsite parking discounted rates availableFitness facilities (surcharge)Health or beauty spa nearbyAir conditioningFamily roomsLift / ElevatorAll 72 facilities +
Review
04

Guest scores & sentiment

From 75 guest reviews · multi-source · as of 2026-07-21

Guests praise the professional staff, prime location, quiet atmosphere, and spacious rooms. Common complaints include aging furniture, broken AC controls, lack of parking shade, and occasional issues with room condition or check-in delays.

Dimension scores · cross-source

Service8.4
Location8.3
Wi-Fi8.0
Rooms7.7
Cleanliness7.6
Value7.4
Facilities7.4
+ PraisedAttentive and professional staff · Clean and quiet rooms · Convenient location · Spacious and comfortable rooms
- ComplaintsOutdated furniture and aging facilities · Limited unshaded parking · Bedding needs replacement and hygiene details need attention · Booking mismatch with actual room

KEYSuitable for those valuing location and service. Management should improve facility maintenance, parking shade, and room consistency.

FAQ · grounded in hotel data & reviews

locationHow is the location? What attractions are nearby?+
Located in central Al Khobar with an 8.3 rating, it is a stone's throw from Al Khobar Corniche and Al Rashid Mall.
serviceHow is the staff service?+
Service scores 8.4; guests highly praise the professional, friendly, and helpful staff for ensuring a memorable stay.
roomAre rooms spacious and clean?+
Rooms are generally spacious and clean (7.7), though some guests note aging furniture and occasional cleaning issues.
facilitiesAre the gym and AC facilities working?+
Facilities score 7.4. Common complaints include a non-functional gym and inconvenient AC controls.
diningWhat dining options are available?+
On-site restaurant and coffee shop exist, but family guests noted no dining area in the lobby; check arrangements beforehand.
policyWhat are the check-in and check-out times?+
Check-in is at 15:30 and check-out at 15:00. Express services and cashless payment are available.
Guest reports describe individual stays. Confirm important facilities, benefits and arrival arrangements with the hotel.
Book on FlyerTrip →