Search cities, hotels, brands…
1 / 24

Hotel Parigi

★★★★·9.0/ 10Excellent
·Hotels
Check-in 01:00 PM / out 10:00 AM
Offsite parking discounted rates availableFitness facilities (surcharge)Air conditioningSwimming poolLift / ElevatorSafety deposit boxAll 47 facilities +
Review
Property information · Hotelbeds

Enjoy a relaxing stay at Hotel Parigi, a short walk from Bibione Beach in San Michele al Tagliamento. This upscale hotel offers a private beach, spa tub, fitness center, and an on-site restaurant with room service. Additional amenities include complimentary Wi-Fi, concierge services, and a buffet breakfast. The 90 air-conditioned rooms feature private balconies, refrigerators, flat-screen TVs, and en suite bathrooms with showers and hair dryers. Conveniently located near Bibione Thermae and Luna Park Adriatico, Hotel Parigi is also within easy reach of other local attractions. Free self-parking is available.

04

Guest scores & sentiment

From 256 guest reviews · multi-source · as of 2026-07-11

Guests praise the prime seaside location, private beach, and attentive staff. Sea-view rooms are highly rated. Complaints focus on aging facilities, railway noise in rear rooms, inconsistent breakfast quality, and occasional cleanliness issues.

Dimension scores · cross-source

Facilities9.1
Cleanliness9.1
Location9.0
Surroundings9.0
Service8.0
Value7.0
+ PraisedPrime location/Sea views · Good SPA facilities · Private beach · Friendly staff
- ComplaintsTrain noise · Small/Dated rooms · Inconsistent food quality · Parking difficulties

KEYBook front-facing sea-view rooms to avoid train noise. Expect aging facilities.

FAQ · grounded in hotel data & reviews

locationHow is the hotel's location and transportation?+
The hotel boasts a prime seaside location with a private beach (Location score: 9.0). Note that some rooms may experience railway noise, so verify room orientation when booking.
familyIs this hotel suitable for families? What child-friendly facilities are available?+
Highly suitable. Children are allowed, and there is an on-site playground. Staff are noted for being friendly to children, making it a good choice for family vacations despite some aging facilities.
businessHow is the experience for business travelers?+
Business travelers can enjoy free wired internet and modern amenities. While some rooms are small, the professional staff (Service score: 8.0) and services like laundry and safes meet basic business needs.
coupleWhat room types or experiences do you recommend for couples?+
Sea-view rooms are highly recommended, especially those in the front for excellent views. The sea-facing terrace with a heated hydromassage pool is perfect for relaxation, highly praised by couples.
roomWhat are the conditions and hygiene status of the rooms?+
Rooms feature AC, sea-view balconies, and free wired internet. Hygiene standards are strict (Cleanliness score: 9.1), though some guests note aging bathrooms. Prepare for potential facility wear.
diningWhat are the dining options and breakfast quality like?+
The hotel has a restaurant with optional half-board or full-board services. Breakfast quality varies; some guests find it inconsistent. Consider exploring local dining options based on preference.
Guest reports describe individual stays. Confirm important facilities, benefits and arrival arrangements with the hotel.
Book on FlyerTrip →