Search cities, hotels, brands…
1 / 24

Ramada by Wyndham Airport Prague

★★★★·8.4/ 10Recommended
WWyndham Hotels & Resorts·Wyndham Rewards·Hotels
56 rooms· Check-in 02:00 PM / out 12:00 PM
Meeting rooms24-hour front deskLuggage storageFree WiFiConcierge serviceLimo or town car service availableAll 26 facilities +
Review
Property information · Hotelbeds

Located directly at Prague's Václav Havel Airport Terminal 3, and just 0. 1km from Terminals 1 & 2, this new hotel offers convenient 24-hour shuttle service upon request (50 CZK/person). A free airport shuttle can be arranged by using the designated black telephones in the arrival halls of Terminals 1 & 2 (dial 1250). The hotel features air-conditioned rooms equipped with minibars, safes, satellite TV, and free Wi-Fi. Guests can also enjoy the onsite restaurant with its summer terrace, and utilize the business center offering complimentary Skype, copying, faxing, and scanning services, with audio-visual equipment available upon request. This pet-friendly hotel welcomes your furry companions (fees apply).

04

Guest scores & sentiment

From 330 guest reviews · multi-source · as of 2026-07-09

Guests praise spacious, clean rooms, comfortable beds, and reliable 24h shuttle. Staff are generally professional. Common complaints include dated facilities, very firm mattresses, limited breakfast hours, and lack of weekend shuttles.

Dimension scores · cross-source

Rooms8.5
Cleanliness8.4
Surroundings8.4
Service7.7
Location7.7
Facilities7.5
Value7.4
+ PraisedConvenient airport shuttle · Spacious rooms with good value · Good for transit rest · 24-hour free airport shuttle
- ComplaintsLack of nearby amenities · Aging facilities or odors · Poor staff attitude · Hygiene details need improvement

KEYIdeal for transit/early flights. Verify breakfast times; avoid if preferring soft beds. Expect dated decor.

FAQ · grounded in hotel data & reviews

locationHow far is the hotel from Prague Airport? Is transport convenient?+
Located near T3 with a 24h free shuttle (except weekends). Ideal for flights, though the area lacks dining options.
diningWhat is the breakfast like? What are the serving hours?+
Buffet breakfast is available for a surcharge with early hours. Variety is average, so check times if catching an early flight.
roomAre the rooms spacious? Are the beds comfortable?+
Rooms are spacious and clean (score 8.5). Beds are generally comfortable, but some guests find the mattresses too firm.
serviceHow is the staff service?+
Service score is 7.7. Staff are often professional, but some guests report inefficiency or cold attitudes at the front desk.
facilityAre the facilities new? Is there a gym?+
Facilities score 7.5; some find them dated. The hotel lacks an on-site gym but offers free use of a nearby fitness center.
policyAre pets allowed?+
Yes, pets are allowed, making it a pet-friendly option for travelers with animals.
Guest reports describe individual stays. Confirm important facilities, benefits and arrival arrangements with the hotel.
Book on FlyerTrip →