Search cities, hotels, brands…
1 / 24

Signature Pattaya Hotel

★★★★·8.1/ 10Recommended
·Hotels
2010 opened · 2015 renovated· 132 rooms· Check-in 02:00 PM / out 12:00 PM
Parasailing nearbyExpress check-outMeeting roomsFitness facilitiesFull-service spa24-hour front deskAll 43 facilities +
Review
Property information · Agoda

Experience an abundance of unparalleled facilities and features at Signature Pattaya. Maintain seamless communication using the complimentary Wi-Fi at hotel. Effortlessly arrange transportation to and from the airport using the hotel's airport transfer services. Discovering Pattaya becomes even more accessible through the taxi and car hire amenities provided at the hotel. For visitors traveling by automobile, complimentary parking is available. During your stay at this fantastic hotel, the attentive front desk personnel can provide you with a range of amenities such as concierge service, luggage storage and safety deposit boxes. Obtaining passes for the town's top entertainments becomes effortless with hotel's tours. During chilly days and evenings, the hotel provides an in-house fireplace to ensure your warmth. For extended visits or whenever required, the laundry service ensures your preferred travel garments remain fresh and accessible. Craving relaxation? Make the most of your stay at the Signature Pattaya with convenient amenities like room service and daily housekeeping at your disposal. For visitors wishing to smoke, designated smoking zones can be found. At Signature Pattaya, every guestroom is provided with convenient amenities and fittings to ensure a comfortable stay. Enhance your experience at hotel with the knowledge that certain rooms are equipped with blackout curtains and air conditioning for your convenience. Certain rooms offer in-room amusement features such as the television for your enjoyment. In select rooms within the hotel, a refrigerator, bottled water, a coffee or tea maker, instant coffee, instant tea and mini bar is available to cater to your requirements when desired. It is worth noting that certain guest bathrooms feature a hair dryer, toiletries and bathrobes for your convenience. Begin your day with a scrumptious on-site breakfast available each morning at Signature Pattaya. Begin your day feeling refreshed and invigorated as you enjoy a delightful cup of quality coffee available at the cafe situated within the hotel. At the hotel, an assortment of easily accessible and delicious meal choices are available to satisfy your appetite whenever it strikes. Create unforgettable moments with your fellow voyagers just steps away, at hotel's bar and nightclub, for a delightful evening together. During your stay at hotel, an array of engaging activities and amenities guarantees a delightful experience. Conclude your holiday perfectly with a visit to massage, hot tub and spa on your final days. Be sure to drop by the pool at hotel at least once during your stay. At Signature Pattaya, utmost care is taken to ensure guests' comfort. Relish your preferred beverage in your swimwear by the hotel's poolside bar. Discover the fitness amenities at hotel to maintain your health and strength during your getaway.

04

Guest scores & sentiment

From 507 guest reviews · multi-source · as of 2026-07-05

Guests praise friendly staff, spacious clean rooms, and good value/location. Complaints focus on worn facilities, noise issues, and occasional rude or unhelpful reception service.

Dimension scores · cross-source

Surroundings8.0
Service7.8
Cleanliness7.6
Location7.5
Value7.4
Facilities7.4
+ PraisedPrime location · Good Indian breakfast · Some helpful staff · Friendly and helpful staff
- ComplaintsRude front desk staff · Outdated/broken facilities · Strict no outside food policy · Poor cleanliness/pests

KEYGood for budget-conscious travelers valuing service. Expect worn facilities and potential noise; confirm room type and non-smoking preference.

FAQ · grounded in hotel data & reviews

locationIs Signature Pattaya Hotel conveniently located? What is nearby?+
The hotel is conveniently located near night markets and walking streets (approx. 10 mins walk). However, it is far from the beach, so transport is recommended.
diningHow is the breakfast? What options are available?+
Breakfast is available at a surcharge with rich options, heavily featuring Indian cuisine. Reviews note mixed opinions on taste and variety.
roomAre the rooms spacious? How is the cleanliness?+
Guests praise spacious and clean rooms, but some report aging facilities, mold, or pests. Cleanliness scores 7.6, so inspect upon arrival.
serviceIs the service attitude good?+
Most guests find staff friendly and professional, though some complain about rude receptionists. Service dimension scores 7.8.
facilityWhat leisure and fitness facilities does the hotel offer?+
Facilities include an outdoor pool, full-service spa, fitness center, and bars. Nearby water sports like parasailing are available. Facilities score 7.4.
policyWhat are the check-in and check-out times?+
Check-in is after 15:00 and check-out is before 12:00. Express check-in/out and luggage storage are available for convenience.
Guest reports describe individual stays. Confirm important facilities, benefits and arrival arrangements with the hotel.
Book on FlyerTrip →