Search cities, hotels, brands…
1 / 24

Hotel La Terrazza

★★·8.4/ 10Recommended
·Hotels
Luggage storageFree WiFiConcierge serviceComputer stationSmoke-free propertyFront desk (limited hours)All 7 facilities +
Review
04

Guest scores & sentiment

From 75 guest reviews · multi-source · as of 2026-07-20

Guests consistently praise the friendly and helpful staff, clean rooms, and good value for money. The location suits drivers and business travelers, though it is slightly outside the center. Common complaints include dated facilities, a breakfast with limited savory options, small parking, and occasional lack of evening reception coverage.

Dimension scores · cross-source

Service8.7
Wi-Fi8.6
Cleanliness8.3
Rooms8.1
Value8.1
Facilities7.9
Location7.6
+ PraisedFriendly and helpful staff · High cleanliness standards · Good value for money · Abundant sweet breakfast items
- ComplaintsDated facilities needing renovation · Limited savory breakfast options · Occasional smoke or odors · Equipment issues or noise

KEYIdeal for drivers, short business trips, and guests prioritizing service. Those expecting modern decor or a diverse breakfast should manage expectations.

FAQ · grounded in hotel data & reviews

locationHow is the location? Is it suitable for driving?+
Located near the Port of Cagliari, it is convenient for drivers and business travelers, though slightly away from the city center with limited nearby amenities.
diningWhat is the breakfast situation like?+
Breakfast has limited savory options and includes processed items, offering good value but lacking variety for discerning diners.
serviceIs the staff attitude good?+
Staff are consistently praised as friendly and helpful (Service score 8.7), though evening reception may be unattended and some find the service cold.
roomAre the rooms new and clean?+
Rooms are clean (Cleanliness 8.3) with AC and rain showers, but facilities are dated (Facilities 7.9) and some have noise or comfort issues.
facilityIs there parking? Is it easy to park?+
Parking is available but the lot is small, making it difficult to find spots at night, which is a notable inconvenience for drivers.
policyCan I bring pets or children?+
Pets are allowed, but children are not permitted. Check-in is after 14:00 and check-out is before 10:30.
Guest reports describe individual stays. Confirm important facilities, benefits and arrival arrangements with the hotel.
Book on FlyerTrip →