Search cities, hotels, brands…
1 / 24

Ibis Budget Wroclaw Poludnie

★★·8.7/ 10Recommended
·Hotels
Sustainability/community reinvestment (10% revenue or more)Comprehensive recycling policyNo single-use plastic water bottlesNo single-use plastic strawsNo single-use plastic stirrersNo single-use plastic soda bottlesAll 61 facilities +
Review
Property information · Accor

ibis budget Wrocław Południe - find the best deal! Enjoy affordable accommodation in air-con rooms with WIFI. Book now at a great price.

04

Guest scores & sentiment

From 383 guest reviews · multi-source · as of 2026-07-07

Guests appreciate the high value, cleanliness, and friendly staff. Common complaints include the remote location requiring public transport, small rooms with unique layouts (shower in room), thin mattresses, limited sockets, and basic breakfast options.

Dimension scores · cross-source

Service8.9
Cleanliness8.6
Value8.0
Location8.0
Surroundings8.0
Facilities7.8
+ PraisedGood value for money · Friendly staff · Shared playground · Quiet environment
- ComplaintsSmall rooms · Hard/sparse mattresses · Few power sockets · Unstable shower temp

KEYSuitable for budget travelers using cars or trams. Bring a hairdryer and power strip. Consider nearby dining for better breakfast variety.

FAQ · grounded in hotel data & reviews

locationHow is the location and transportation?+
Located in Krzyki, it is somewhat remote and relies on public transport. The surrounding greenery is nice, but it is far from the city center. (Dimension Score: Location 8.0)
valueIs this hotel good value for money? Recommended?+
Highly recommended with a 99% recommendation rate. Guests appreciate the high value for money despite small rooms, praising the cleanliness and friendly staff.
roomWhat should I know about the room facilities?+
Rooms are small with unique layouts (shower inside). Some guests noted thin/hard mattresses and insufficient sockets. Prepare extra chargers if needed. (Dimension Score: Facilities 7.8)
diningHow is the breakfast? Is it included?+
Buffet breakfast is available at a surcharge. Options are limited, and some find it pricey or lacking items like eggs. Manage expectations accordingly.
serviceHow is the service attitude?+
Service is excellent with a dimension score of 8.9. The 24-hour multilingual staff is praised for being friendly and helpful, a key highlight of the hotel.
familyIs it suitable for families with children?+
Suitable for families. While rooms are small, the shared Novotel playground is a highlight for kids. The hotel is clean and staff are family-friendly. (Facility: Playground)
Guest reports describe individual stays. Confirm important facilities, benefits and arrival arrangements with the hotel.
Book on FlyerTrip →