Search cities, hotels, brands…
1 / 24

Exe Oviedo Centro

★★★★·9.2/ 10Excellent
·Hotels
2005 opened · 2005 renovated· 118 rooms· Check-in 02:00 PM / out 12:00 PM
Electric bicycle charging stationAir conditioningFamily roomsLift / ElevatorLuggage storageSafety deposit boxAll 42 facilities +
Review
Property information · Hotelbeds

Modern and bright, this attractive apartment hotel lies in the heart of Oviedo. A wealth of shops, restaurants, bars and cafés can be found in the surrounding area, and Oviedo's main train station is just a short walk away. Travellers can view the works of Picasso, Goya, Dali and Miro at the Asturian Museum of Fine Arts, sample traditional Asturian cider in Fontan Square, and visit the Oviedo Cathedral with its UNESCO World Herigate Cámara Santa de Oviedo. The hotel's guest rooms are quiet and comfortable with soundproof windows, ensuring a good night's sleep. Guests can indulge in room service, or start the day with a delicious breakfast buffet and grab a bite to eat at the hotel's in-house restaurant. The hotel also offers four onsite function rooms for seminars, meetings and conferences. This hotel is ideal for business travel as well as sightseeing with its central location and cosy rooms.

04

Guest scores & sentiment

From 254 guest reviews · multi-source · as of 2026-07-11

Guests praise the prime location near transport hubs, spacious rooms, and friendly staff. Breakfast is well-received. Common complaints include noise from nearby trains, outdated facilities, carpet cleanliness issues, and tight parking.

Dimension scores · cross-source

Rooms10.0
Location9.0
Cleanliness8.9
Surroundings8.8
Facilities8.3
Service8.1
Value8.0
+ PraisedExcellent location near stations · Spacious and comfortable rooms · Friendly and professional staff · Convenient parking
- ComplaintsNoise from trains/streets · Worn or dirty carpets · Maintenance issues (AC/cleaning) · Limited breakfast options/poor ventilation

KEYIdeal for travelers prioritizing transport links and space. Request quiet rooms to avoid train noise and check facility maintenance.

FAQ · grounded in hotel data & reviews

locationIs the hotel conveniently located near transport hubs?+
Yes, it is next to rail and bus stations, with the Cathedral and Auditorium within walking distance. Location score: 9.0.
pros_consWhat are the main pros and cons according to guest reviews?+
Pros: Prime location, spacious rooms, friendly staff, good breakfast. Cons: Train noise, outdated facilities, carpet cleanliness, and tight parking. Based on 254 reviews, 99% recommend rate.
diningHow is the breakfast at the hotel?+
Breakfast is praised for its quality and variety. However, some guests noted limited vegetarian options and crowded dining space.
roomWhat are the room conditions like? Is the soundproofing good?+
Rooms are spacious with AC, TV, and free WiFi (Room score: 10.0). However, some train-facing rooms suffer from noise; soundproofing varies.
facilityDoes the hotel offer parking?+
Private parking is available with direct access but incurs a surcharge. Guests note that parking spaces are tight.
serviceHow is the service attitude at the hotel?+
Staff are praised as friendly and professional (Service score: 8.1). However, some guests felt front desk responses to noise complaints were passive.
Guest reports describe individual stays. Confirm important facilities, benefits and arrival arrangements with the hotel.
Book on FlyerTrip →