Search cities, hotels, brands…
1 / 24

Radiance Premium Suites

★★★★·8.6/ 10Recommended
·Hotels
Fitness facilities24-hour front deskLuggage storageSaunaTerraceFree WiFiAll 14 facilities +
Review
04

Guest scores & sentiment

From 279 guest reviews · multi-source · as of 2026-07-11

Guests praise the prime location near metro/malls, spacious clean apartments, and friendly staff. Common complaints include noise, inconsistent hot water, weak WiFi, and dated facilities, yet overall value remains high.

Dimension scores · cross-source

Service9.0
Rooms8.9
Location8.9
Cleanliness8.9
Facilities8.6
Surroundings8.6
Wi-Fi8.4
Value8.4
+ PraisedPrime location · High cleanliness · Helpful staff · Ideal location
- ComplaintsStrict visitor policy · Maintenance issues · Uncomfortable bedding · Food odors/poor soundproofing

KEYIdeal for budget travelers needing kitchens. Avoid noisy rooms if sensitive; verify WiFi stability beforehand.

FAQ · grounded in hotel data & reviews

locationHow is the hotel's location and what nearby amenities are available?+
The hotel boasts a prime location near Mall of the Emirates and Ski Dubai, with a dimension score of 8.9 for convenience.
roomAre the rooms spacious and comfortable?+
Rooms are praised for being spacious and well-equipped (score 8.9), though some guests noted occasional mattress comfort or AC noise issues.
diningDoes the hotel offer dining options?+
Yes, there is an on-site restaurant offering satisfying meals, and apartment-style rooms typically allow self-catering.
serviceWhat is the staff attitude like?+
Service scores an impressive 9.0, with most guests praising the friendly, helpful, and professional staff.
facilityWhat recreational and fitness facilities are available?+
Facilities include an outdoor pool, sauna, steam room, and fitness center, scoring 8.6 in dimensions.
policyWhat are the check-in and check-out times?+
Check-in is at 14:00 and check-out is at 12:00. Luggage storage is available for early arrivals or late departures.
Guest reports describe individual stays. Confirm important facilities, benefits and arrival arrangements with the hotel.
Book on FlyerTrip →