Search cities, hotels, brands…
1 / 24

Les Chalets de Ludran

9.3/ 10Excellent
·Guest houses
WiFi availableFree ParkingSwimming poolHeatingFamily roomsGardenAll 54 facilities +
Review
04

Guest scores & sentiment

From 79 guest reviews · multi-source · as of 2026-07-20

Guests consistently praise the warm, attentive hosting, abundant homemade breakfast, and well-equipped relaxation facilities like jacuzzis, saunas, and pools. The quiet mountain setting, cozy chalet decor, and nearby skiing/cycling draw high marks. Minor notes include slightly tight parking, limited privacy in some layouts, and occasional equipment maintenance or limescale issues.

Dimension scores · cross-source

Service9.9
Rooms9.8
Facilities9.8
Cleanliness9.8
Location9.7
Wi-Fi9.6
Value9.6
Surroundings9.6
+ PraisedWarm and attentive hospitality · Exceptional homemade breakfast · Comfortable and clean chalet environment · High-quality leisure facilities
- ComplaintsBreakfast price considered high · Occasional equipment faults or noise · Slightly tight parking · Occasional equipment faults

KEYIdeal for travelers seeking tranquility, homemade cuisine, and outdoor activities. Confirm room layout and parking needs in advance; book nearby restaurants during peak seasons.

FAQ · grounded in hotel data & reviews

locationWhat is the location and environment like?+
Located in a quiet mountain setting with stunning views (Location score: 9.7). Ideal for hiking, cycling, and relaxation away from the city.
diningHow is the breakfast?+
Guests highly praise the abundant homemade breakfast for its quality and quantity, though some note it might be pricey if charged separately.
coupleIs this hotel suitable for couples?+
Highly recommended for couples. 55 couple travelers praised the romantic chalet atmosphere, attentive hosting, and perfect overall experience.
roomWhat are the room facilities and comfort level?+
Rooms feature private entrances, fireplaces, and full kitchens with soundproofing (Room score: 9.8). Check layout beforehand as some may have limited privacy.
facilityWhat leisure and fitness facilities are available?+
Facilities score 9.8, featuring an outdoor/heated pool, sauna, hot tub, garden terrace, and games like ping-pong and darts. Free WiFi and parking included.
serviceHow is the service attitude?+
Service scores 9.9. Guests consistently praise the warm, attentive, and butler-style hosting, which significantly enhances the stay.
Guest reports describe individual stays. Confirm important facilities, benefits and arrival arrangements with the hotel.
Book on FlyerTrip →