Search cities, hotels, brands…
1 / 24

Intelier Casa de Indias

★★★★·9.4/ 10Excellent
·Hotels
Air conditioningSwimming poolFamily roomsLift / ElevatorLuggage storageSafety deposit boxAll 64 facilities +
Review
Property information · Hotelbeds

Enjoy a refreshing dip in the outdoor pool or explore the city on rented bicycles at the Intelier Casa de Indias, located in Seville's Historical Center. This hotel offers complimentary Wi-Fi, concierge services, and a banquet hall. Start your day with a buffet breakfast (fee applies), grab a coffee at the cafe, or enjoy room service during limited hours. Unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge after a day of sightseeing. The 61 air-conditioned rooms feature minibars, flat-screen TVs, private bathrooms, safes, and desks. A short walk from the Metropol Parasol and Seville Cathedral, this hotel places you near popular attractions.

04

Guest scores & sentiment

From 300 guest reviews · multi-source · as of 2026-07-09

Guests praise the prime location near Setas, friendly staff, and clean rooms. Complaints focus on poor soundproofing, outdated amenities, inconsistent breakfast quality, and rare booking cancellations.

Dimension scores · cross-source

Cleanliness9.5
Location9.5
Service9.0
Surroundings9.0
Value9.0
Facilities8.8
+ PraisedExcellent location, walkable to attractions · Friendly and professional staff · Spacious, clean, and comfortable rooms · Delicious and abundant breakfast
- ComplaintsNoise from plaza in some rooms · Small or closed rooftop pool · Limited storage space in some rooms · Poor lighting in some rooms

KEYIdeal for convenience seekers. Avoid plaza-facing rooms for noise; verify in-room amenities beforehand.

FAQ · grounded in hotel data & reviews

locationHow is the location? What are the nearby attractions?+
Located centrally, just 1.5km from Triana-Isabel II Bridge, near Giralda and Seville Cathedral. Guests rate the location highly (9.5/10) for its convenience.
serviceWhat is the service quality like? Are the staff friendly?+
Guests highly praise the friendly and professional staff (Service score: 9.0). 24-hour reception and concierge services are available, with overwhelmingly positive feedback across 300 reviews.
roomHow clean and comfortable are the rooms?+
Rooms are noted for being clean and comfortable (Cleanliness score: 9.5), featuring AC and hypoallergenic options. However, some guests mentioned limited storage or poor lighting in specific rooms.
pros_consWhat are the main pros and cons of staying here?+
Pros: Excellent location, friendly staff, great rooftop views, clean rooms. Cons: Poor soundproofing in some rooms, outdated/missing amenities, and inconsistent breakfast quality.
diningWhat are the breakfast and dining options?+
The hotel features an on-site coffee shop, a rooftop bar, and room service. Breakfast quality receives mixed reviews, so it's advisable to check availability upon arrival.
facilityWhat special facilities does the hotel offer?+
Features include an outdoor pool, rooftop terrace, solarium, and free WiFi (Facilities score: 8.8). It also offers accessibility features, laundry service, and 24-hour security.
Guest reports describe individual stays. Confirm important facilities, benefits and arrival arrangements with the hotel.
Book on FlyerTrip →