Search cities, hotels, brands…
1 / 24

Hard Rock Hotel & Casino Atlantic City

★★★★·9.1/ 10Excellent
HHard Rock Hotels·Unity by Hard Rock·Resorts
1973 rooms· Check-in 04:00 PM / out 11:00 AM
Electric bicycle charging stationNightclubFitness facilities (surcharge)Health or beauty spa nearbyAir conditioningSwimming poolAll 74 facilities +
Review
Property information · Agoda

Great care is taken to ensure guests experience comfort through top-notch services and amenities. Remain linked during your visit by utilizing the complimentary internet access available. Parking is accessible, supplied by the resort for guests who arrive by car. Effortlessly plan your daily activities and travel requirements with concierge service and luggage storage provided by the front desk services. For extended visits or whenever required, the dry cleaning service and laundry service ensures your preferred travel garments remain clean and accessible. During leisurely days and evenings, in-room amenities such as 24-hour room service, room service and daily housekeeping enable you to maximize your stay in the room. In limited designated zones, smoking is exclusively permitted. Crafted for coziness, every guestroom provides an array of features, guaranteeing a tranquil night's sleep while maintaining the level of comfort. For an elevated experience at resort, select rooms are equipped with air conditioning to improve your stay. Begin your holiday mornings right with your essential cup of coffee, offered daily at the cafe on-site. During your visit, indulge in a range of delightful culinary choices at resort to enhance your experience. Enjoy an entertaining evening alongside your fellow travelers at resort's very own bar and casino. Snack vending machines operate around the clock, providing you with easy access to treats regardless of the hour. Hard Rock Hotel & Casino Atlantic City provides a superb assortment of leisure amenities for guests to enjoy. During your stay, the resort provides direct access to a beach, ensuring you remain near the sea throughout your visit. Treat and spoil yourself by taking a trip to salon. Begin your holiday perfectly by taking a plunge into the swimming pool. Eliminate those holiday calories by stopping by resort and making use of their well-equipped exercise amenities.

04

Guest scores & sentiment

From 953 guest reviews · multi-source · as of 2026-07-03

Guests praise the prime Boardwalk location, modern cleanliness, and friendly staff. Common complaints include lingering smoke odors, cleaning lapses (hair, pests), high dining costs, difficult reservations, and confusing parking/check-out processes.

Dimension scores · cross-source

Location9.2
Cleanliness9.1
Facilities8.9
Value8.6
Service8.1
+ PraisedPrime location on the boardwalk · Excellent and diverse dining options · Friendly and helpful staff · Spacious rooms with great ocean views
- ComplaintsHidden fees and pricing disputes · Elevator malfunctions and long waits · Inconsistent room cleanliness · Smoke odor permeating rooms

KEYSuitable for entertainment seekers. Request non-smoking rooms, inspect cleanliness, book dining early, and verify parking/check-out policies.

FAQ · grounded in hotel data & reviews

locationIs the location convenient? What is nearby?+
It has an excellent 9.2-rated location on the famous Boardwalk, right next to the beach and casinos. Guests praise the prime spot and convenient access to entertainment.
roomAre the rooms clean? Any common issues?+
Cleanliness scores high at 9.1, with modern and generally tidy rooms. However, some guests report smoke odors, cleaning lapses (hair/pests), and aging facilities like wobbly bathtubs.
diningHow is the dining? Is it expensive?+
The hotel offers restaurants, a coffee shop, and room service with diverse options. However, guests note high prices, difficulty booking, and mixed value for money.
serviceIs the staff service good?+
Service scores 8.1, with front desk, spa, and entertainment staff praised for being friendly and professional. A few guests noted occasional cold attitudes or communication errors.
facilityWhat leisure and fitness facilities are available?+
Facilities score 8.9, featuring an indoor pool, fitness center (surcharge), spa, sauna, massage, nightclub, sun terrace, and business center.
policyWhat are check-in/out times? Are pets allowed?+
Check-in is at 16:00 and check-out at 11:00. Children are allowed, but pets are not. Express check-in/out services are available.
Guest reports describe individual stays. Confirm important facilities, benefits and arrival arrangements with the hotel.
Book on FlyerTrip →