Search cities, hotels, brands…
1 / 24

Kana Triple L Hotel

★★★★·8.8/ 10Recommended
·Hotels
2019 opened· 51 rooms· Check-in 02:00 PM / out 12:00 PM
Annual carbon offsetsSustainability/community reinvestment (10% revenue or more)Proposal/romance packages availableFitness facilitiesFree beach shuttleGuest education on local ecosystems and cultureAll 52 facilities +
Review
Property information · Hotelbeds

The KANA TRIPLE L HOTEL boasts a central location on Phuket Island, offering stunning panoramic views of Patong Bay from its prime position on Hasip Pee Road. Enjoy easy access to local amenities and vibrant nightlife. Each modern room features a private balcony, air conditioning, a 55-inch flat-screen TV with cable, a shower, complimentary tea and coffee making facilities, a safety deposit box, a mini-bar, a hair dryer, and free Wi-Fi.

04

Guest scores & sentiment

From 169 guest reviews · multi-source · as of 2026-07-13

Guests praise friendly staff, clean rooms, and rooftop pool views. Main complaints involve the steep hill location, occasional odors, and inconsistent breakfast quality.

Dimension scores · cross-source

Cleanliness9.2
Service9.0
Value8.8
Facilities8.8
Surroundings8.8
Location8.4
+ PraisedHigh cost-performance · Infinity pool & sea view · Enthusiastic Chinese owner/service · Convenient surroundings
- ComplaintsPoor lighting in some rooms · Steep slope at entrance · Noise from surroundings · Poor soundproofing

KEYSuitable for those accepting steep walks valuing views/service. Use transport for luggage; sensitive to odors should be cautious.

FAQ · grounded in hotel data & reviews

locationHow is the location and accessibility?+
Located in central Patong near Simon Cabaret and Bangla Road, with convenient dining. However, the steep hill location makes walking difficult; free beach shuttles or taxis are recommended. (169 reviews, Location score 8.4)
pros_consWhat are the main guest reviews?+
With a 99% recommendation rate and 8.4 avg score, guests praise friendly staff, clean rooms, and excellent rooftop pool views. Cons include the steep hill, occasional odors, poor soundproofing, and inconsistent breakfast. (169 reviews)
facilityWhat are the key facilities?+
Features a highly praised rooftop pool with great views, a 24-hour fitness center, outdoor pool, bar, and restaurant. The hotel is eco-friendly, using solar energy and eco-friendly cleaning products. (Facilities score 8.8)
diningHow is the dining and breakfast?+
Breakfast is available at a surcharge, with some guests noting limited variety or inconsistent quality. 24-hour room service, restaurant dining, and a poolside bar are also available.
roomWhat are the room conditions like?+
The 51 rooms feature pillowtop beds, Egyptian cotton sheets, and private balconies. Guests praise them as clean, tidy, and newly furnished. However, some report odors and average soundproofing. (Cleanliness score 9.2)
service酒店的服务水平如何?+
Staff service is highly rated (9.0). Guests consistently find employees friendly and helpful. Chinese-speaking convenience is noted for families, with concierge, luggage storage, and tour assistance available. (Service score 9.0)
Guest reports describe individual stays. Confirm important facilities, benefits and arrival arrangements with the hotel.
Book on FlyerTrip →