Search cities, hotels, brands…
1 / 24

Alberi del Paradiso

★★★★·9.4/ 10Excellent
·Hotels
Check-in 03:00 PM / out 11:00 AM
Offsite parking discounted rates availableElectric bicycle charging stationFitness facilities (surcharge)Free beach shuttleHealth or beauty spa nearbyGuest education on local ecosystems and cultureAll 110 facilities +
Review
Property information · Hotelbeds

Nestled within a sprawling parkland dotted with centuries-old trees, this family-run hotel exudes warm hospitality. Just a short stroll from Cefalù's historic quarter, it's an ideal haven for a peaceful, relaxing holiday. A 10-minute drive connects you to the train station, shops, restaurants, bars, and nightclubs. Perched on a hilltop overlooking the town and sea, this elegant hotel is a 15-minute walk from the center. Fully air-conditioned, it offers 55 rooms, including five elegant suites, across three floors. Guests enjoy a spacious lobby with 24-hour reception, a lift, gardens, and a terrace. A café, cozy bar, TV room, and restaurant serving Italian specialties are also available. Business travelers can utilize conference rooms and internet access. Room service and on-site parking are provided. All rooms boast decorative tiled floors and classic wooden furnishings, along with air conditioning, a spacious bathroom with hairdryer and shower, a direct-dial telephone, satellite TV, a double bed, and a minibar and safe (available for hire). Some rooms open onto a balcony or terrace. The hotel features a swimming pool, a poolside snack bar, tennis courts, and miniature golf (additional fee). A varied daily activity program caters to all ages. Enjoy a buffet breakfast and à la carte or set-menu lunch and dinner options. Half-board stays are also available.

04

Guest scores & sentiment

From 205 guest reviews · multi-source · as of 2026-07-12

Guests praise staff, gardens, and food. Complaints focus on firm beds, dated rooms, steep location, and high price.

Dimension scores · cross-source

Cleanliness9.2
Surroundings9.2
Service9.0
Facilities8.9
Value8.0
Location8.0
+ PraisedExceptional and friendly staff · Delicious and abundant breakfast · Beautiful gardens and pool · High-quality restaurant food
- ComplaintsBeds too firm for some · Some rooms lack balconies · Uphill location requires shuttle/walk · Perceived as overpriced by some

KEYGood for service seekers. Accept steep walks, firm beds, and high prices.

FAQ · grounded in hotel data & reviews

locationHow is the location and transportation?+
Located on a steep hill, walking is difficult. Free beach shuttle is provided. Location score is 8.0, suitable for those seeking tranquility.
diningWhat are the dining options? How is breakfast?+
The restaurant serves Sicilian Slow Food dishes, with garden dining in summer. Dining is highly praised. Coffee shop and room service are also available.
familyIs this hotel suitable for families?+
Children are allowed. Family rooms and kids' play equipment are available. 53 family guests praised the quiet environment. Note the steep location and average soundproofing.
coupleHow is the experience for couples?+
Ideal for couples. 126 guests praised staff and gardens. Peaceful atmosphere. However, some rooms lack balconies and beds are firm.
roomWhat are the room facilities and services?+
Rooms have AC, free Wi-Fi, and soundproofing. Some offer garden or sea views. Cleanliness score is 9.2, though some find rooms dated or small.
facilityWhat leisure and fitness facilities are available?+
Features a large salt-water heated pool, sauna, massage rooms, hammam, and fitness center. Tennis court and solarium included. Facilities score 8.9.
Guest reports describe individual stays. Confirm important facilities, benefits and arrival arrangements with the hotel.
Book on FlyerTrip →