Search cities, hotels, brands…
1 / 24

Club De Soleil All-Suite Resort

★★★·8.4/ 10Recommended
·Hotels
Arcade/game roomExpress check-outFitness facilities24-hour front deskExpress check-in/check-outFree WiFiAll 27 facilities +
Review
Property information · Hotelbeds

The Club de Soleil, is located on West Tropicana Avenue, just a few miles from the famed four corners area of Las Vegas Strip. From its dramatic circular porte-cochere - highlighted by 25 foot palm trees- to its wrought iron terraces and soothing natural colors, Club Soleil brings a touch of the French Mediterranean to Las Vegas. The resort offers one and two bedroom suites with designer furnishings. The resort provides transportation to and from the Strip.

04

Guest scores & sentiment

From 80 guest reviews · multi-source · as of 2026-07-21

Guests appreciate the quiet location, value, friendly staff, and pool. Common complaints include outdated rooms, poor soundproofing, weak WiFi, and occasional safety concerns.

Dimension scores · cross-source

Service8.5
Cleanliness8.5
Rooms8.4
Value8.4
Location8.3
Wi-Fi8.2
Facilities8.2
Surroundings8.2
+ PraisedQuiet location away from the Strip · Friendly and helpful staff · Well-maintained pool and clean grounds · Easy parking and practical room amenities
- ComplaintsSome rooms feel dated with minor maintenance issues · Thin walls and neighbor noise · Extra resort fees and slow deposit refunds · Occasional concerns over room access and lost belongings

KEYSuitable for budget travelers seeking quiet. Avoid if sensitive to noise due to thin walls; verify room layout.

FAQ · grounded in hotel data & reviews

locationIs the hotel location quiet and away from the casino noise?+
Yes, guests appreciate the quiet atmosphere away from the hustle and bustle (Environment score: 8.2). It is suitable for those seeking rest.
valueHow is the value for money? Is it recommended?+
High value for money (Value score: 8.4) with a 99% recommendation rate. Guests find it offers spacious suites and friendly service at a great price.
roomIs the soundproofing good? Will there be noise disturbances?+
Poor soundproofing is a common complaint. Many guests report hearing neighbors or hallway noise. Earplugs are recommended for light sleepers.
facilitiesWhat recreational facilities are available? Is it good for relaxation?+
Features well-maintained outdoor pool, hot tub, tennis court, arcade, and mini-golf. Facilities score is 8.2, ideal for leisure activities.
serviceHow is the staff service? Is there a free shuttle?+
Staff are friendly and helpful (Service score: 8.5), offering multilingual support. Free shuttle is mentioned, though some note pickup times may be early.
policyWhat are the check-in/out times? Are pets or children allowed?+
Check-in is at 16:00 and check-out at 10:00. Pets and children are not allowed. Please verify this restriction before booking.
Guest reports describe individual stays. Confirm important facilities, benefits and arrival arrangements with the hotel.
Book on FlyerTrip →