Search cities, hotels, brands…
1 / 24

Westgate Flamingo Bay Resort

★★★★·9.1/ 10Excellent
·Hotels
2000 opened · 2020 renovated· 208 rooms· Check-in 02:00 PM / out 11:30 AM
Arcade/game roomFitness facilities24-hour front deskTerraceFree WiFiConcierge serviceAll 24 facilities +
Review
Property information · Agoda

Experience an abundance of unparalleled facilities and features at Westgate Flamingo Bay Resort. Discovering Las Vegas (NV) becomes even more accessible, thanks to the shuttle amenities provided at the resort. For visitors traveling by automobile, complimentary parking is available. During your stay at this fantastic resort, the attentive front desk personnel can provide you with a range of amenities such as concierge service, luggage storage and safety deposit boxes. In search of city's top entertainment, seek assistance at the resort's ticket service and tours for reservations. At the resort, utilize the on-site dry cleaning service and laundry service to maintain your beloved travel attire fresh, allowing you to bring fewer clothes. For all your minor, last-minute requirements, the convenience stores can promptly cater to them, eliminating the need to venture out. Kindly note that smoking is prohibited in the resort to ensure fresher air for all visitors. For visitors wishing to smoke, designated smoking zones can be found. At Westgate Flamingo Bay Resort, every guestroom is provided with convenient amenities and fittings to ensure a comfortable stay. Enhance your experience at resort with the knowledge that certain rooms are equipped with blackout curtains and air conditioning for your convenience. Certain rooms boast in-room amusement features such as television and cable TV, offering guests an enjoyable stay. In select rooms within the resort, a refrigerator and a coffee or tea maker is available to cater to your requirements when desired. It is worth noting that certain guest bathrooms feature a hair dryer and toiletries for your convenience. Do you excel in cooking? Prepare your personal dishes on-site at resort's BBQ facilities and shared kitchen. During your stay at resort, an array of engaging activities and amenities guarantees a delightful experience. Conclude your holiday experience perfectly by visiting hot tub before you depart. Be sure to drop by the pool at resort at least once during your stay. Discover the fitness amenities at resort to maintain your health and strength during your getaway.

04

Guest scores & sentiment

From 367 guest reviews · multi-source · as of 2026-07-07

Guests praised the apartment-style amenities, security, and friendly staff, valuing the quiet atmosphere. Common complaints involved inconsistent front desk service, maintenance issues (TVs, AC), cleanliness problems (ants, hair), and noise.

Dimension scores · cross-source

Surroundings9.2
Facilities9.1
Cleanliness8.7
Value8.5
Service8.2
Location8.1
Rooms6.0
+ PraisedHigh security and safety · Great value and affordable · Free shuttle service · Friendly and professional staff
- ComplaintsPoor soundproofing and noise · Inconsistent housekeeping · Outdated facilities and rooms · Pest issues (scorpions, ants)

KEYSuitable for families seeking value and security. Expect some wear and tear; verify room condition and cleanliness upon arrival.

FAQ · grounded in hotel data & reviews

locationHow is the location and transportation convenience?+
Rated 8.1 for location, guests appreciate the quiet, secure environment. However, some note it is remote, recommending the free shuttle or car.
familyIs this hotel suitable for families with children?+
Despite policy restrictions, family reviews praise the apartment-style amenities and security. Note that some rooms may have cleanliness or maintenance issues.
dining酒店提供早餐或餐饮服务吗?+
No regular breakfast is mentioned, but rooms feature full kitchens for self-catering. Some business guests noted on-site dining can be pricey.
businessWhat is the experience like for business travelers?+
Business guests rate service 8.2, appreciating professional front desk and quiet rooms. Main complaints include low cleaning frequency and outdated facilities.
roomWhat are the room facilities and hygiene conditions like?+
Facilities score 9.1 with kitchens and jacuzzis. Cleanliness is 8.7, but some report ants, hair, or AC issues, so inspect upon arrival.
serviceHow is the staff attitude and professionalism?+
Service scores 8.2; many praise friendly staff. However, experiences vary, with complaints about inconsistent front desk service and slow responses.
Guest reports describe individual stays. Confirm important facilities, benefits and arrival arrangements with the hotel.
Book on FlyerTrip →